KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

may be acted upon

Romanian translation: poate fi intreprinsa (de catre)


08:41 Feb 11, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: may be acted upon
any appointment or removal of an alternate Director may be acted upon by the Company
eneralu
Romania
Romanian translation:poate fi intreprinsa (de catre)
Explanation:
Propunerea mea.
Selected response from:

Maria-Letitia Chiculita
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7poate fi pusa in aplicareRODICA CIOBANU
4poate fi intreprinsa (de catre)
Maria-Letitia Chiculita
4este decisă/hotărâtă
Sigina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
este decisă/hotărâtă


Explanation:
Deşi cred că ar merge puţin reformulat.

Sigina
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poate fi intreprinsa (de catre)


Explanation:
Propunerea mea.

Maria-Letitia Chiculita
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MoldavianMoldavian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
multumesc

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
poate fi pusa in aplicare


Explanation:
conform disctionarului englez-roman de verbe complexe
to act upon = a pune in aplicare

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Addriana
1 min
  -> multumesc Addriana

agree  Sasori
18 mins
  -> multumesc Sasori

agree  Adde
54 mins
  -> multumesc Adde

agree  Ştefania Iordan
2 hrs
  -> multumesc Stefania

agree  Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc Ciprian

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc Mihaela

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc Iosif inca odata