KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

accomodation

Romanian translation: cazare


08:53 Feb 16, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: accomodation
....or services or equipment or other assets for the business of the Company or for the accomodation or the needs of any other person, firm, company or other entity
eneralu
Romania
Romanian translation:cazare
Explanation:
A INSTALA TEPORAR, PE PERIOADA DETERMINATA INTR-O LOCUINTA
Selected response from:

camelia lazar
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6cazare
Denise Idel
5cazare
camelia lazar
4găzduire
Bogdan Murg-Perlmutter


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
găzduire


Explanation:
Accommodation may refer to:

Accommodation (in British usage) or accommodations (in American usage), lodging in a dwelling or similar living quarters afforded to travellers in hotels

Bogdan Murg-Perlmutter
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cazare


Explanation:
.

Denise Idel
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Huiban: Exact!
23 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Carmen Balan
53 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Cristina Manoli
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  liviu roth
3 hrs
  -> senchiu!

agree  OanaRO
1 day21 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cazare


Explanation:
A INSTALA TEPORAR, PE PERIOADA DETERMINATA INTR-O LOCUINTA

Example sentence(s):
  • PRETUL ESTE DE 20 LEI PE NOAPTE CAZARE SI MIC DEJUN.
  • THE PRICE IS 20 LEI PER NIGHT, ACCOMODATION AND BREAKFAST
camelia lazar
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
multumesc,




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Anca Buzatu