KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

entity

Romanian translation: entitate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entity
Romanian translation:entitate
Entered by: camelia lazar

08:55 Feb 16, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: entity
....or services or equipment or other assets for the business of the Company or for the accomodation or the needs of any other person, firm, company or other entity
eneralu
Romania
entitate
Explanation:
continut de sine statator, existenta determinata
Selected response from:

camelia lazar
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8entitate
Vera Costea
4 +5entitate
Natalia Conovca
5entitate
camelia lazar
3unitate/parte
Could-you


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
entitate


Explanation:
http://www.contacont.ro/cauta/entitate/?unde=articole

Vera Costea
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Murg-Perlmutter
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  Addriana
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  anca_a
45 mins
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
49 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Nina Iordache
49 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  Natalia Conovca
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Natalia ;)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
entitate


Explanation:
Cred ca nu e ceva deosebit in acazul acesta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minute (2009-02-16 09:04:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dictionaronline.ro/dictionar_englez_roman.aspx
http://hallo.ro/search.do?d=en&l=ro&type=both&query=entity

Any association, business, company, cooperative, corporation, country, governmental unit, group, institution, organization, partnership, sole proprietorship, union or other establishment.
coma.com/glossary

Natalia Conovca
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
49 mins
  -> Multumesc mult :) E aceeasi traducere

agree  Nina Iordache
50 mins
  -> MUltumesc :)

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs
  -> Mersi

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
3 hrs

agree  Vera Costea
3 hrs
  -> Mersi :), dragut din partea TA, fiind autoarea celuilalt raspuns :)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unitate/parte


Explanation:
?!

Could-you
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entitate


Explanation:
continut de sine statator, existenta determinata

camelia lazar
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8