KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

to give relief

Romanian translation: a scuti de obligatie


08:43 Feb 20, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / prevedere dintr-un contract
English term or phrase: to give relief
"With reference to the warranty pursuant to clause X, each Party hereby consents generally in respect of any legal action or other proceedings arising out of or in connection with the Agreement, to the giving of any relief or to the issue of any process in connection with such action or proceedings, irrespective of the jurisdiction in question."
Mihaela Buruiana
Romania
Romanian translation:a scuti de obligatie
Explanation:
o sugestie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-20 11:09:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scuteste de orice obligatii sau da curs unui proces in legatura cu...., indiferent de ...

asa imi suna mie.
Selected response from:

Word_Wise
Grading comment
CRed totusi ca acest raspuns e mai potrivit. Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a acorda daune/reparatieAnca Nitu
3 +1a scuti de obligatieWord_Wise


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a scuti de obligatie


Explanation:
o sugestie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-20 11:09:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scuteste de orice obligatii sau da curs unui proces in legatura cu...., indiferent de ...

asa imi suna mie.

Word_Wise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
CRed totusi ca acest raspuns e mai potrivit. Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a acorda daune/reparatie


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/law_patents/1729...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/law_patents/3491...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/law:_contracts...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/law:_contracts...


each Party hereby consents generally in respect of any legal action or other proceedings arising out of or in connection with the Agreement, to the giving of any relief or to the issue of any process in connection with such action or proceedings, irrespective of the jurisdiction in question."

partile consimt de comun acord in ceea ce priveste actiunille in justitie sau alte litigii care pot apare din sau in legatura cu Contractul, sa acorde daune sau sa se supuna deciziei decurse in urma actiunii in justitie sau altor proceduri legale conexe in diferent de jurisdictia care a guvernat decizia mentionata


cam asa ceva
ar mai trebui ceva context



Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 247