KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

foreign exchange accounts

Romanian translation: conturi în valută


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: foreign exchange accounts
Romanian translation:conturi în valută
Entered by: cristinarai

14:33 Feb 24, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: foreign exchange accounts
Residents and non-residents may hold foreign exchange accounts, subject to certain approvals.
cristinarai
Moldova
conturi în valută
Explanation:
foreign exchange = valută (Dicţionar EN-RO de afaceri, editura Polirom 2003, autor Lucia Pop)
Selected response from:

Maria Tulbure
Grading comment
mersi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6conturi în valută
Maria Tulbure
4 +1conturi in valutaAddriana
5conturi valutare
Natalia Conovca


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conturi valutare


Explanation:
foreign exchange reprezinta valuta straina

Natalia Conovca
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conturi in valuta


Explanation:
?

Addriana
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
conturi în valută


Explanation:
foreign exchange = valută (Dicţionar EN-RO de afaceri, editura Polirom 2003, autor Lucia Pop)

Maria Tulbure
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mersi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
3 mins

agree  xxxalisamarin
5 mins

agree  Cristina Butas
19 mins

agree  Cristina Monica Loşonţi
40 mins

agree  George Blum
40 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
43 mins