KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

European Court of Auditors

Romanian translation: Curtea Europeană de Conturi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:European Court of Auditors
Romanian translation:Curtea Europeană de Conturi
Entered by: xxxCSsys

10:11 Mar 27, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: European Court of Auditors
Stiu ca exista in Glosar KudoZ cu traducerea Curtea Europeana de Conturi, dar am gasit si traducerea Curtea Europeana de Auditori (http://www.geocities.com/CapitolHill/8823/institutions-ro.ht...
http://www.rcc.ro/rccdiac/raf.htm). Care este corecta?
Mihaela Roman
Romania
Curtea Europeană de Conturi
Explanation:
este vorba de curtea de conturi, vezi site-ul institutiei
Selected response from:

xxxCSsys
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Curtea Europeană de ConturixxxCSsys
4Curtea Europeana de Auditori
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
european court of auditors
Curtea Europeana de Auditori


Explanation:
Conform terminologiei folosite de Curtea de Conturi a Romaniei, dar si celalalta varianta este corecta
http://www.rcc.ro/rcc/raf.htm

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 64

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
european court of auditors
Curtea Europeană de Conturi


Explanation:
este vorba de curtea de conturi, vezi site-ul institutiei


    Reference: http://www.eca.eu.int/
xxxCSsys
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
22 hrs
  -> mersi

agree  elenus
1 day20 hrs
  -> mersi

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
7 days