KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

cash-based (accounting)

Romanian translation: decontare bazată pe sistemul cash


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash-based (accounting)
Romanian translation:decontare bazată pe sistemul cash
Entered by: xxxCSsys

10:37 Mar 27, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: cash-based (accounting)
Opiniile necalificate de audit se emit atunci cand "the financial statements "properly represent" (for Accounts on Cash-Based System) or provide a "true and fair view"
Mihaela Roman
Romania
decontare bazată pe sistemul cash
Explanation:
este vorba de terminologia financiar-contabilă, "decontări bazate pe sistemul cash"
Selected response from:

xxxCSsys
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3decontare bazată pe sistemul cashxxxCSsys
4contabilitate de fluxuri de lichiditati
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contabilitate de fluxuri de lichiditati


Explanation:
Cash-based accounting: Sales are recorded when you receive the money and expenses are incurred when you pay the bills

www.mfinante.ro/contribuabili/inf_publice/ index.jsp?selected=1

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 64

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
decontare bazată pe sistemul cash


Explanation:
este vorba de terminologia financiar-contabilă, "decontări bazate pe sistemul cash"

xxxCSsys
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maricica W.: da, vedeti si www.cdep.ro/comisii/sanatate/pdf/2002/pv102124.pdf
1 hr
  -> mersi Veronica

agree  elenus
1 day20 hrs
  -> mersi elenus

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
7 days