KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

, inter alia

Romanian translation: inter alia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:, inter alia
Romanian translation:inter alia
Entered by: xxxeVerbum

09:18 Dec 2, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: , inter alia
The evolution towards an information and knowledge society influences the life of every citizens of the Community, inter alia, by enabling them to gain new ways of accessing and acquiring knowledge.
dianasava
Romania
inter alia
Explanation:
Inseamna intr-adevar, "intre altele", dar "Ghidul stilistic pentru uzul traducatorilor acquis-ului comunitar" recomanda folosirea expresiei latine (scrisa cu caractere italice).
Selected response from:

xxxeVerbum
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9inter aliaxxxeVerbum
4 +1intre altele
Doru Voin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intre altele


Explanation:
expresia vine din latina

Doru Voin
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 days20 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
inter alia


Explanation:
Inseamna intr-adevar, "intre altele", dar "Ghidul stilistic pentru uzul traducatorilor acquis-ului comunitar" recomanda folosirea expresiei latine (scrisa cu caractere italice).


    Reference: http://www.ier.ro
xxxeVerbum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
0 min
  -> multumesc!

agree  Laura Genescu (Briciu)
4 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  Mihaela Sinca
5 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  Andrei Albu
21 mins
  -> multumesc!

neutral  aurafas: multumiri pentru link
36 mins

agree  raoul weiss
59 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  elenus
1 hr

agree  Marcella Magda
3 hrs

agree  Oana Clapa
9 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 days20 hrs