KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

horse trailer

Romanian translation: autoremorcă pentru transportul cailor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:horse trailer
Romanian translation:autoremorcă pentru transportul cailor
Entered by: Bogdan Honciuc

12:19 Feb 25, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / animal transportation
English term or phrase: horse trailer
http://www.horsetrainingandtips.com/Wannabe loading in trail...

remorcă pentru cai?
Mulţumesc pentru sugestii
Bogdan Honciuc
Romania
autoremorcă pentru transportul cailor
Explanation:
Eu cred că dacă zici remorcă, e numai remorca.
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5autoremorcă pentru transportul cailor
Dan Marasescu
4 +1sau remorcă pentru transportarea cailor
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sau remorcă pentru transportarea cailor


Explanation:
...

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
16 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
autoremorcă pentru transportul cailor


Explanation:
Eu cred că dacă zici remorcă, e numai remorca.

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca: pentru transportul cabalinelor :-)
1 hr

agree  Delia Georgescu
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 hrs

agree  Manuela Trancau
6 hrs

agree  Cristina Chaplin
2 days2 hrs