KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

animal health risk

Romanian translation: periclitarea sănăţii animalelor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:animal health risk
Romanian translation:periclitarea sănăţii animalelor
Entered by: Emina Popovici

21:28 Feb 19, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: animal health risk
In urmatorul context:

"The "animal health risk" posed by racing pigeons that are brought into the Community to be released again so that they may fly back to their origin is such that they should be excluded form the scope of this Regulation."
Emina Popovici
Sweden
periclitarea sănăţii animalelor
Explanation:
De ce să nu reformulezi?

”Periclitarea sănătăţii animalelor de către porumbeii...”
Selected response from:

Florin Ular
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1periclitarea sănăţii animalelor
Florin Ular
3riscul la adresa sănătăţii animalelorxxxpanbanisha


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riscul la adresa sănătăţii animalelor


Explanation:
nu prea înţeleg de ce e între ghilimele

xxxpanbanisha
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
periclitarea sănăţii animalelor


Explanation:
De ce să nu reformulezi?

”Periclitarea sănătăţii animalelor de către porumbeii...”

Florin Ular
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tocmai asta e...oare pot reformula sau exista vreo formula consacrata? Sintagma se repeta, dar nu am gasit-o in glosare...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonia Toth
5 days
  -> Mulţumesc!