KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

the production plant

Romanian translation: unitatea de producţie


10:38 Jun 28, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: the production plant
the production plant procesing
taotao
Romanian translation:unitatea de producţie
Explanation:
dacă face parte dintr-un ansamblu mai mare de crestere a animalelor
Selected response from:

Elvira Daraban
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3unitatea de producţie
Elvira Daraban
4uzina de productie
Madalina Gavrila-Milliot


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uzina de productie


Explanation:
.

Madalina Gavrila-Milliot
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unitatea de producţie


Explanation:
dacă face parte dintr-un ansamblu mai mare de crestere a animalelor

Elvira Daraban
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
5 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Antonia Toth
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs
  -> multumesc




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Paula Dana Szabados