KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Management

computerized maintenance management system

Romanian translation: sistem computerizat de management al mentenanţei


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:computerized maintenance management system
Romanian translation:sistem computerizat de management al mentenanţei
Entered by: Maria Diaconu

19:30 Dec 7, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: computerized maintenance management system
Nu prea inteleg daca adjectivul "computerized" se refera la "maintenance" sau la "management".

Multumesc anticipat.
Maria Diaconu
Romania
ba la sistem...
Explanation:
parerea mea
Selected response from:

Doru Voin
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8ba la sistem...
Doru Voin
5 +3se refera la sistem
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ba la sistem...


Explanation:
parerea mea


    Reference: http://www.legi-internet.ro/cybercrime_ro.htm
Doru Voin
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: am raspuns in acelasi moment
0 min

agree  spencer
1 hr

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
10 hrs

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
10 hrs

agree  Cristiana Coblis
11 hrs

agree  Marcella Magda
12 hrs

agree  Andrei Albu
12 hrs

agree  xxxeVerbum
13 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
se refera la sistem


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doru Voin: deh, una dintre "minunile tehnicii moderne"
4 mins
  -> multam fain :)

agree  Andrei Albu
12 hrs

agree  xxxeVerbum
13 hrs