KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Marketing

Claims in respect of leakage only to pay in excess of 0,5% of the B/L quantity.

Romanian translation: o varianta


10:36 May 16, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Claims in respect of leakage only to pay in excess of 0,5% of the B/L quantity.
Seller to insure the cargo with first class insurers for 110% of the CIF value against all risks as per the institute cargo clauses plus institute war clause and insatiate strikes clauses. Claims in respect of leakage only to pay in excess of 0,5% of the B/L quantity.
dianasava
Romania
Romanian translation:o varianta
Explanation:
Reclamatiile privitoare la scurgeri vor fi platite numai intr-un exces de 0,5% din cantitatea conosamentului.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 10:52:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reclamatiile privitoare la scurgeri vor fi platite numai la un exces de 0,5% din cantitatea conosamentului.
Selected response from:

Radu Stefan
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1o variantaRadu Stefan
4pretentiile in cazul avarierii vor fi mai mari cu 0.5% din totalul conosamentului
Irene S.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o varianta


Explanation:
Reclamatiile privitoare la scurgeri vor fi platite numai intr-un exces de 0,5% din cantitatea conosamentului.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 10:52:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reclamatiile privitoare la scurgeri vor fi platite numai la un exces de 0,5% din cantitatea conosamentului.

Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
34 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pretentiile in cazul avarierii vor fi mai mari cu 0.5% din totalul conosamentului


Explanation:
leakage=spartura in bordajul navei si poate fi interpretat ca "scufundare" in cazul de fata.

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814