KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

running width

Romanian translation: latime de lucru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:running width
Romanian translation:latime de lucru
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

06:04 May 18, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / motors
English term or phrase: running width
Caracteristica unui dispozitiv industrial de ridicare:
in rubrica "Dimensiuni"
Florin Hulubei
latime de lucru
Explanation:
width = latime
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4latime de lucruCristian Nicolaescu
4cursa utila/de lucruNINA (Irina) SMOLEANU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cursa utila/de lucru


Explanation:
eu asa as numi-o. Succes.

NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
latime de lucru


Explanation:
width = latime

Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 532