KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lead nut

Romanian translation: piuliţă de ghidare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lead nut
Romanian translation:piuliţă de ghidare
Entered by: Cristian Brinza

07:25 Oct 25, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: lead nut
Context,

Fit the Cap into the "Lead Nut".

Multumiri.
Cristian Brinza
Romania
piuliţă de ghidare/conducătoare/de avans
Explanation:
Îţi dau şi eu nişte variante, poate te ajută...
Selected response from:

Dan Butuza
Romania
Grading comment
S-a potrivit la fix! Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3piuliţă principală
Oana Muntean
4piuliţă de ghidare/conducătoare/de avans
Dan Butuza


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
piuliţă principală


Explanation:
piuliţă principală

Oana Muntean
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Could-you
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Florin Ular: sau „nebunu' de la conducere”, :)) sorry, couldn't help it.
6 hrs
  -> :) thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piuliţă de ghidare/conducătoare/de avans


Explanation:
Îţi dau şi eu nişte variante, poate te ajută...

Dan Butuza
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
S-a potrivit la fix! Multumesc!