KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pulsating flow

Romanian translation: debit pulsator/pulsatoriu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pulsating flow
Romanian translation:debit pulsator/pulsatoriu
Entered by: Emilian Carstian

08:59 Jan 13, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pulsating flow
Imi poate da cineva o sugestie pentru "pulsating flow"?
Alina-Maria Zaharia
Romania
debit pulsator
Explanation:
...eventual "debit pulsatoriu".
Selected response from:

Emilian Carstian
Romania
Grading comment
Va multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5curgere pulsata
Vasile BOLOGA
4 +1debit pulsatorEmilian Carstian
4curgere intermitentăRODICA CIOBANU
3debit pulsativ
bia_free


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
debit pulsativ


Explanation:
pentru referinta v. http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:2tvqoMqlm5YJ:archive.tv...

bia_free
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debit pulsator


Explanation:
...eventual "debit pulsatoriu".

Emilian Carstian
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Va multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristian Nicolaescu: debit pulsatoriu
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

1 day1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
curgere pulsata


Explanation:
nu se pomeste de flow rate care ar insemna debit. depinde la ce se refera datele din tabel.

Vasile BOLOGA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 11

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curgere intermitentă


Explanation:
conform Dicţionarului tehnic englez-roman; Editura Tehnică


    Reference: http://facultate.regielive.ro/cursuri/energetica/termohidrau...
    Reference: http://www.calorserv.ro/produse/Armaturi/Oala-de-condens/Oal...
RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 73