KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

shop plant

Romanian translation: tehnologic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shop plant
Romanian translation:tehnologic
Entered by: Emil Eugen Pop

10:11 Feb 13, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / compressed air technology
English term or phrase: shop plant
Boosting shop plant compressed air in areas of low pressure.
Elvira Daraban
tehnologic
Explanation:
aer tehnologic comprimat
Selected response from:

Emil Eugen Pop
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aerul comprimat ( de la uzina) care aprovizioneaza atelierulAnca Nitu
3 +2tehnologic
Emil Eugen Pop


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tehnologic


Explanation:
aer tehnologic comprimat

Emil Eugen Pop
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentin Cirdei
5 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Andrei Ersek
9 hrs
  -> multumesc

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aerul comprimat ( de la uzina) care aprovizioneaza atelierul


Explanation:
shop = atelier


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 256

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU: poate nu chiar uzina, ci instalatie
17 hrs