KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

swivel bed

Romanian translation: soclu pivotant


10:40 Feb 13, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: swivel bed
Remove the 4 swivel bed bolts locking the extruder motor housing to the swivel bed.

Mulţumesc anticipat pentru ajutor
Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
Romanian translation:soclu pivotant
Explanation:
Sau bază pivotantă.
Selected response from:

Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc frumos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6soclu pivotant
Valentin Cirdei
4soclu articulat
Radu DANAILA


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
soclu pivotant


Explanation:
Sau bază pivotantă.

Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Mulţumesc frumos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Schwab
16 mins
  -> Mulţumesc !

agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc !

agree  Anca Nitu: baza pivotanta
6 hrs

agree  wordbridge
7 hrs

agree  Andrei Ersek: bază pivotantă
13 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day54 mins

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soclu articulat


Explanation:
"swivel" se refera in general la articulatii

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 229