KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lift tubes

Romanian translation: tub elevator


17:22 Mar 31, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / boats
English term or phrase: lift tubes
You can choose color-coordinated lift tubes for the engine hatch actuator (este vorba despre o barca).

Cu multumiri,

Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Romanian translation:tub elevator
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1se pot alege tuburi de aceeasi culoare pentru tijele servomecanismuluiCristian Nicolaescu
2 +4tub elevator
Dan Marasescu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tub elevator


Explanation:
-

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
17 mins
  -> merci

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
6 hrs

agree  elenus
11 hrs

agree  DocT
7 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se pot alege tuburi de aceeasi culoare pentru tijele servomecanismului


Explanation:
de actionare capac/trapa de acces motor

vezi si raspunsul pentru "engine hatch actuator"

color-coordinated = de aceeasi culoare; in contextul de fata culoarea tuburilor poate fi aceeasi cu culoarea capacului sau cu a altor elemente ale motorului/barcii

Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 532

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocT
6 days