KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

OIL-FLOODED COMPRESSOR

Romanian translation: compresor cu injectie de ulei


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oil-flooded compressor
Romanian translation:compresor cu injectie de ulei
Entered by: Paula Marginean

11:57 Dec 7, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / compresoare
English term or phrase: OIL-FLOODED COMPRESSOR
e un compresor elicoidal pentru gaze... uneori imi zice ca are injectie de ulei...
Oana Clapa
Belgium
compresor cu injectie de ulei
Explanation:
Am gasit termenul in revista "Instalatorul".
Selected response from:

Paula Marginean
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ÓÍĤѹËő»úŁ¬ÓÍĤѹĆř»úJoyce Curran
4 +1compresor cu injectie de uleiPaula Marginean


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oil-flooded compressor
compresor cu injectie de ulei


Explanation:
Am gasit termenul in revista "Instalatorul".


    Reference: http://www.tib.ro/romana/premii.shtm
    Reference: http://www.artecno.ro/instalatorul/instal12-2
Paula Marginean
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristian Nicolaescu: in loc de compresor elicoidal cu ... as zice mai degraba "compresor cu surub cu injectie de ulei" vezi coloana din stanga sus la www.compair.fr/index.asp?section=product&page=pscrew si www.compair.com/index.asp?section=products&page=pscrew
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oil-flooded compressor
ÓÍĤѹËő»úŁ¬ÓÍĤѹĆř»ú


Explanation:
"oil-flooded" is "ÓÍĤ" or "ŇşĚĺĦ˛Áˇ°Ł¬ˇ±compressorˇ° is ˇ°ŃąËő»úˇ±

Joyce Curran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elvira Stoianov: I can't tell if your solution is right, but the language doesn't seem to be the one requested here ;)
51 mins