KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Media / Multimedia

An all round music making machine

Romanian translation: o adevărată fabrică de hituri


09:15 Oct 23, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: An all round music making machine
An all round music making machine, he has produced some of the most memorable tracks of recent years including the Pussycat Dolls hit record ‘Beep’ and co-wrote John Legend’s ‘Ordinary People’. will.i.am now embarks on his first official solo career with the release of his album ‘Songs About Girls’ and joins Nicole Schezinger on stage for an explosive duet.

Multumesc
Simona Hagiu
Romania
Romanian translation:o adevărată fabrică de hituri
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Grading comment
Mersi, Valentin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9o adevărată fabrică de hituri
Valentin Cirdei
4 +1producător muzical/compozitor multi-talentat
Cristina Surmei
3o maşinărie muzicală cu multiple faţeteBianca Fogarasi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
an all round music making machine
o maşinărie muzicală cu multiple faţete


Explanation:
O idee...

http://www.answers.com/topic/all-round

Bianca Fogarasi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
an all round music making machine
o adevărată fabrică de hituri


Explanation:


Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mersi, Valentin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bianca Fogarasi: that sounds nice!!
1 min
  -> mulţumesc, deşi n-am inventat-o eu :)

agree  Cristina Surmei: exact; you're right, my bad :))
10 mins
  -> Mulţumesc. Apropo, cred că e vorba despre will.i.am de la Black Eyed Peas :) So she's a "he" ? o_O (he has produced)

agree  lucca
43 mins

agree  Renata Rusu
59 mins

agree  Valentin Alupoaie
1 hr

agree  Cristina Butas
5 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu
7 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
9 hrs

agree  Cristiana Coblis
13 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
an all round music making machine
producător muzical/compozitor multi-talentat


Explanation:
Aşa înţeleg eu din context.
Iată şi o referinţă care dezvăluie identitatea acestui producător:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kara_DioGuardi

Cristina Surmei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMFORREST
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!