KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Media / Multimedia

dome protocol

Romanian translation: protocol/comanda pentru camera de supraveghere video


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dome protocol
Romanian translation:protocol/comanda pentru camera de supraveghere video
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

13:32 Apr 8, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / DVR
English term or phrase: dome protocol
DECODER PROTOCOLS
Panasonic speed dome protocol
Samsung speed dome protocol

Cu multumiri,
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
protocol/comanda pentru camera de supraveghere video
Explanation:
Conf.
http://www.videsignline.com/197000709;jsessionid=POWJSI2BU1B...
"A dome protocol is a command set sent from the security console to the dome unit to control the overall pan-tilt-zoom operation. Popular protocols are Pelco-D, Sony, Baxall, GE, Honeywell."
iar "dome" este o camera de supraveghere video
Cu bine
Selected response from:

tagore
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1protocol/comanda pentru camera de supraveghere video
tagore
3Program de supraveghere video
Andreea Judele


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protocol/comanda pentru camera de supraveghere video


Explanation:
Conf.
http://www.videsignline.com/197000709;jsessionid=POWJSI2BU1B...
"A dome protocol is a command set sent from the security console to the dome unit to control the overall pan-tilt-zoom operation. Popular protocols are Pelco-D, Sony, Baxall, GE, Honeywell."
iar "dome" este o camera de supraveghere video
Cu bine

tagore
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lia Sabau
17 hrs
  -> Va multumesc !

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Program de supraveghere video


Explanation:
http://www.omnitech.ro/supraveghere-video/speed-dome.htm

Andreea Judele
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian