KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical: Cardiology

multi-leads display

Romanian translation: afişaj multi-derivaţii / pentru derivaţii (EKG) multiple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-leads display
Romanian translation:afişaj multi-derivaţii / pentru derivaţii (EKG) multiple
Entered by: lucca

09:00 Oct 22, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: multi-leads display
Este prezentarea unui aparat de monitorizare a frecventei cardiace. Context:
"The selected leads of channel 1 and channel 2 should not be identical. Otherwise, the system will change one of them automatically. In the MULTI-LEADS DISPLAY mode or the HALF-SCN MUTLI-LEADS display mode, the leads of both channels cannot be set"
Raluca Mot
Romania
afişaj multi-derivaţii
Explanation:
Lead (EKG) = derivaţie.
Selected response from:

lucca
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5afişaj multi-derivaţiilucca
4afişaj cu intrări/căi multiple
Bogdan Burghelea
4afisarea vizuala multiplaAlice Crisan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afisarea vizuala multipla


Explanation:
Este vorba de redarea luminoasa a batailor inimii pe ecranul aparatului

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-10-22 09:14:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bipurile luminoase care corespund bipurilor sonore

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afişaj cu intrări/căi multiple


Explanation:
I-aş spune eu.

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
afişaj multi-derivaţii


Explanation:
Lead (EKG) = derivaţie.

lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican: evident ;) eu aş spune derivaţii multiple
8 mins
  -> Mulţumesc ;-) De acord cu derivaţii multiple.

agree  Maria Diaconu: derivaţii, clar
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Antonia Toth
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Irene S.: absolut
20 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
22 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!