KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical: Health Care

reach

Romanian translation: zonă, arie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reach
Romanian translation:zonă, arie
Entered by: lucca

21:30 Feb 13, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: reach
punctual heat therapy in the reach of joints, nerves, tendons and muscles
Antonia Toth
zona, aria
Explanation:
În preajma.
Selected response from:

lucca
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6zona, arialucca
4îmbinare
Janos Fazakas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
zona, aria


Explanation:
În preajma.

lucca
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T&I Contprest
7 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Tatiana Neamţu
15 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Elena Iercoşan: sigur!
23 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Simon Charass
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
9 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
îmbinare


Explanation:
La îmbinarea articulaţiilor, nervilor, muşchilor.

Janos Fazakas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16