KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical: Health Care

deep ulcer

Romanian translation: ulceratie profunda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deep ulcer
Romanian translation:ulceratie profunda
Entered by: xxxOanaK

12:40 Mar 7, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / diabetes
English term or phrase: deep ulcer
diabetic foot disease
alex
ulceratie profunda
Explanation:
spre deosebire de ulceratia superficiala
Selected response from:

xxxOanaK
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ulceratie profundaxxxOanaK
1ulcer perforat
Tehno


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ulceratie profunda


Explanation:
spre deosebire de ulceratia superficiala

xxxOanaK
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu
1 day10 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Oana

agree  Elvira Daraban: se refera la ulceratiile care nu se cicatrizeaza, obisnuite in cazurile de diabet, cred eu
3 days22 hrs
  -> Exact . Multumesc.

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ulcer perforat


Explanation:
Or "ulcer cu nisa".
Ulcerul gastric si / sau duodenal perforat este o afectiune grevata de o mortalitate importanta...
HTH


    Reference: http://www.infomedica.ro/anul%202002/rez_3_2002/prez_1.htm
    Reference: http://www.vmr.ro/pg2-1903.htm
Tehno
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian