KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical: Instruments

artroscopic shaver

Romanian translation: sistem tip shaver/aparat de răzuit pentru artroscopie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:artroscopic shaver
Romanian translation:sistem tip shaver/aparat de răzuit pentru artroscopie
Entered by: Robert Roata

14:30 Nov 6, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: artroscopic shaver
...
Robert Roata
sistem tip shaver/aparat de răzuit pentru artroscopie
Explanation:
http://www.anbu.ro/gimmi/produse-endoscopie/artroscopie.htm
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Mulţumiri!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sistem tip shaver/aparat de răzuit pentru artroscopie
Mihaela Petrican
1 +2chiuretă artroscopică / raclor artroscopiclucca


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistem tip shaver/aparat de răzuit pentru artroscopie


Explanation:
http://www.anbu.ro/gimmi/produse-endoscopie/artroscopie.htm

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 736
Grading comment
Mulţumiri!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Rodica :)

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chiuretă artroscopică / raclor artroscopic


Explanation:
Prin deducţie/analogie, dar numai atât.

lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!