KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

serotonergic neurotransmitter

Romanian translation: neurotransmiţător serotoninergic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serotonergic neurotransmitter
Romanian translation:neurotransmiţător serotoninergic
Entered by: Maria Diaconu

06:27 Sep 5, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: serotonergic neurotransmitter
... caution is advised when X is co-administered with other drugs that may affect the serotonergic neurotransmitter (such as triptans, selective serotonin reuptake inhibitors (SSRI), or lithium).

Mulţumesc anticipat.
Maria Diaconu
Romania
neurotransmiţător serotoninergic
Explanation:
neurotransmiţător (de tip) serotoninergic
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Mulţumesc, Mihaela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1neurotransmiţător serotoninergic
Mihaela Petrican
4neurotransmiţător serotonergic
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neurotransmiţător serotoninergic


Explanation:
neurotransmiţător (de tip) serotoninergic

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 650
Grading comment
Mulţumesc, Mihaela!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca: Unii (puţini) folosesc şi serotonergic.
55 mins
  ->  Mulţumesc, Lucian! este totuşi vorba de serotonină :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neurotransmiţător serotonergic


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.artline.ro/1_584_Expozitie_Catalin_Burcea___Serot...
Andrei Albu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 20