KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

induction

Romanian translation: iniţiere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:induction
Romanian translation:iniţiere
Entered by: bobe

02:50 Feb 19, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trials
English term or phrase: induction
O descriere a unui sistem IVR :

"The system is designed to provide induction and clinical supply assignment services for study sites."

Este cumva serviciu de "recrutare" (de pacienti pentru studiu)???
Multumiri anticipate.
bobe
United States
iniţiere
Explanation:
...asigure iniţierea/instruirea/învăţarea

http://canada.gc.ca/cgi-bin/termium.pl?lang=e&stt=&op=&kl=&t...
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
Multumiri pentru ajutor si documentare, Cristian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1iniţiereCristian Nicolaescu
3inductie / instructiuniiJulia Bogdan Rollo


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inductie / instructiunii


Explanation:
nu sunt prea sigura, dar daca inteleg correct, sistemul o sa ajute cu datul de informatii si o moda prin care situriile de studiu pot sa comande medicamentele/furnituriile care le trebuiesc pentru studiu.


    Reference: http://www.westat.com/clinicaltrials/pdf/
    Reference: http://health.allrefer.com/clinical-trials/understanding-20....
Julia Bogdan Rollo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc pentru ajutorul prompt, Julia.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iniţiere


Explanation:
...asigure iniţierea/instruirea/învăţarea

http://canada.gc.ca/cgi-bin/termium.pl?lang=e&stt=&op=&kl=&t...

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumiri pentru ajutor si documentare, Cristian.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Iercoşan
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc