KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

non-steroidal on-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug

Romanian translation: medicament antiinflamator nesteroidian


11:14 Feb 5, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / medicament antidepresiv
English term or phrase: non-steroidal on-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug
c
Vertrad
Romania
Romanian translation:medicament antiinflamator nesteroidian
Explanation:
cred ca repetitia primului termen este o greseala de copiere
Selected response from:

Oana Bunea
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1antiinflamator non-steroidian şi steroidian
Sigina
4 +1medicament antiinflamator nesteroidian
Oana Bunea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medicament antiinflamator nesteroidian


Explanation:
cred ca repetitia primului termen este o greseala de copiere

Oana Bunea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sasori
28 mins
  -> Multumesc!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antiinflamator non-steroidian şi steroidian


Explanation:
http://ro.wikipedia.org/wiki/Antiinflamatoare_steroidiene

http://ro.wikipedia.org/wiki/Antiinflamatoare_non-steroidien...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-05 11:18:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau antiinflamator nesteroidian.

Sigina
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc