KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

placebo-controlled study

Romanian translation: studiu controlat (cu) placebo


15:01 Feb 5, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / medicamente antidepresive
English term or phrase: placebo-controlled study
On concomitant administration of lithium and sertraline in placebo-controlled studies in healthy subjects, there were no changes in the pharmacokinetics of lithium
Vertrad
Romania
Romanian translation:studiu controlat (cu) placebo
Explanation:
Această întrebare este a ajuns să fie "Pro level"?!
Selected response from:

lucca
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8studiu controlat (cu) placebolucca
5studiu controlat cu placebo
Claudia Serban


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
studiu controlat (cu) placebo


Explanation:
Această întrebare este a ajuns să fie "Pro level"?!

lucca
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Addriana
2 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Claudia Serban: Am fost puţin mai înceată decât tine se pare :)
3 mins
  -> Mulţumesc! Alteori sunt eu mai lent :-). Credeam că un Pro în domeniul medical nu are nevoie să pună o astfel de întrebare (caută şi se descurcă şi singur sau nu ia traduceri medicale). Eh... ata ete.

agree  Sasori
4 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
8 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Irina-Maria Foray
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
15 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
17 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
studiu controlat cu placebo


Explanation:
Este un studiu clinic în care unei grupe de control i se administrează placebo în loc de substanţa activă.


    Reference: http://www.sfatulmedicului.ro/Medicamente/NASONEX_spray_naza...
    Reference: http://www.amsr.ro/pdf/RCP-viagra100.pdf
Claudia Serban
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian