KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

regulatory inspection

Romanian translation: inspecţia autorităţii de reglementare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulatory inspection
Romanian translation:inspecţia autorităţii de reglementare
Entered by: Andreea Ciurea

12:09 Feb 14, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: regulatory inspection
Acelasi context (studiu clinic). Inspectie anuntata din partea unui organ de reglementare.
Cris Hirzoiu
Austria
inspecţia autorităţii de reglementare
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Andreea Ciurea
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4inspecţia autorităţii de reglementare
Andreea Ciurea
4inspectie in scopul reglementarii
LILIANA HUTANU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inspecţia autorităţii de reglementare


Explanation:
...

Andreea Ciurea
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Dana Szabados
26 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Elizabeth Rudin
46 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  aurafas
49 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Marcella Magda
7 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inspectie in scopul reglementarii


Explanation:
-

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian