KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical

interval development

Romanian translation: Dezvoltarea latenta


09:45 May 21, 2002
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: interval development
The presence of any change in clinical status or laboratory findings suggesting interval development of cardiac disease or dysfunction
felicia_za
Romanian translation:Dezvoltarea latenta
Explanation:
Dezvoltarea pe etape, latenta a unei maladii sau disfunctii cardiace.
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc mult pentru raspuns. Aceasta este varianta care imi convine cel mai mult.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Dezvoltarea latenta
Andrei Albu
3 -1sugerind aparitia sporadica a unei boli cardiace
spencer


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sugerind aparitia sporadica a unei boli cardiace


Explanation:
my guess is that is spelled wrong
it colud be internal development

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elvira Stoianov: it is not a typo, it can be found in lots of medical texts on google
2 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dezvoltarea latenta


Explanation:
Dezvoltarea pe etape, latenta a unei maladii sau disfunctii cardiace.

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 1777
Grading comment
Multumesc mult pentru raspuns. Aceasta este varianta care imi convine cel mai mult.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tehno
2 days10 hrs