KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical

secondary emlargement of the hematoma

Romanian translation: extindere secundara a hematomului


07:31 May 28, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: secondary emlargement of the hematoma
These (neurologic) syndromes have high variability due to: secondary enlergement of the hematoma...
ralu1682
Romania
Romanian translation:extindere secundara a hematomului
Explanation:
enlargement este corect medical mai curand extindere decat dezvoltare
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1extindere secundara a hematomului
asco
4dezvoltare secundara a hematomului
Irene S.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dezvoltare secundara a hematomului


Explanation:
Acest sindrom are un caracter inalt de instabilitate datorita dezvoltarii secundare a hematomului.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 07:50:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau ....
Aceste simptome au o mare instabilitate datorita dezvoltarii secundare a hematomului

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extindere secundara a hematomului


Explanation:
enlargement este corect medical mai curand extindere decat dezvoltare

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 477

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu
23 hrs