ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical (general)

chronic obstructive lung disease

Romanian translation: Bronhopneumopatia cronica obstructiva (BPOC

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chronic obstructive lung disease
Romanian translation:Bronhopneumopatia cronica obstructiva (BPOC
Entered by: NINA SMOLEANU

23:04 Apr 20, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: chronic obstructive lung disease
boala cronica a plamanilor
Lavinia
Bronhopneumopatia cronica obstructiva (BPOC
Explanation:
Bronhopneumopatia cronica obstructiva (BPOC). Ce este BPOC? ... BPOC este o boala
respiratorie cronica ce afecteaza atât bronhiile (bronsita cronica) cât si ...
Selected response from:

NINA SMOLEANU
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Bronhopneumopatia cronica obstructiva (BPOCNINA SMOLEANU
4boala pulmonara obstructiva cronica
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boala pulmonara obstructiva cronica


Explanation:
http://www.medcon.ro/bibliografie_examen_licenta_2004.htm

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 110

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Bronhopneumopatia cronica obstructiva (BPOC


Explanation:
Bronhopneumopatia cronica obstructiva (BPOC). Ce este BPOC? ... BPOC este o boala
respiratorie cronica ce afecteaza atât bronhiile (bronsita cronica) cât si ...



    www.srp.ro/pacienti-bpoc.html - 26k - n Cache - Pagini similare
NINA SMOLEANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca
1 hr
  -> multumesc, Lucian

agree  Ciprian Patrascu
2 hrs
  -> multumesc, Ciprian

agree  xxxeVerbum
3 hrs
  -> multumesc, eVerbum

agree  aurafas
5 hrs
  -> multumesc, aurafas

agree  Marcella Magda
14 hrs
  -> multumesc, Magda