KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical (general)

remembering test

Romanian translation: test de memorie


20:47 Mar 6, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: remembering test
"INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE REMEMBERING TEST
Evaluate the subject's capacity to recall the requirements of the word recognition task, based on noting each instance of failure to recall the test instructions.
Subject never needs extra reminders of the instructions
Very mild – forgets once
Mild – must be reminded twice
Moderate – must be reminded 3 or 4 times
Moderately Severe – must be reminded 5 or 6 times
Severe – must be reminded 7 or more times"
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Romanian translation:test de memorie
Explanation:
mot a mot :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2007-03-06 21:23:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Înţeleg că se testează capacitatea subiecţilor de a-şi aminti *cerinţele/instrucţiunile* de la exerciţiul de recunoaştere a cuvintelor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2007-03-07 06:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

„...the capacity to recall *the requirements* of the word recognition task...” - deci nu e vorba de recunoaşterea propriu-zisă a cuvintelor ci a instrucţiunilor pentru acel exerciţiu.
Selected response from:

Florin Ular
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1test de recunoastere a cuvintelor (familiare)Anca Nitu
4test de memorie
Florin Ular


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
test de recunoastere a cuvintelor (familiare)


Explanation:
alta chestie aveti dreptate
se face la bolnavii de Alzeimer's

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
54 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test de memorie


Explanation:
mot a mot :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2007-03-06 21:23:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Înţeleg că se testează capacitatea subiecţilor de a-şi aminti *cerinţele/instrucţiunile* de la exerciţiul de recunoaştere a cuvintelor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2007-03-07 06:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

„...the capacity to recall *the requirements* of the word recognition task...” - deci nu e vorba de recunoaşterea propriu-zisă a cuvintelor ci a instrucţiunilor pentru acel exerciţiu.

Florin Ular
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: asa i-am zis vezi controversa mare :) la http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1805934
19 hrs