KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical (general)

physician referral

Romanian translation: trimitere medicala


10:09 Feb 10, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Clinical Test Agreement
English term or phrase: physician referral
The Principal Investigator shall perform the study in strict compliance with ... the laws, rules and regulations regarding kick-backs and physician referrals.
Raluca Chivu
Romanian translation:trimitere medicala
Explanation:
sau trimiterile date de medici
Selected response from:

Oana Bunea
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2trimitere medicala
Oana Bunea
4 +2bilet de trimitere
Camelia Cristea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trimitere medicala


Explanation:
sau trimiterile date de medici

Oana Bunea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
4 hrs

agree  xxxM&T
13 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bilet de trimitere


Explanation:
sau "trimitere medicala"

Camelia Cristea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Addriana: bilet de trimitere
1 min

agree  xxxM&T
13 hrs