KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical (general)

run-in dose

Romanian translation: doza de run-in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run-in dose
Romanian translation:doza de run-in
Entered by: Addriana

09:32 Feb 24, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / diabet
English term or phrase: run-in dose
.
Vertrad
Romania
doza de run-in
Explanation:
daca e vorba de studii clinice, doza de run-in se da pacientilor in perioada de run-in de la inceputul studiului clinic
Selected response from:

Addriana
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5doza de run-inAddriana
4doză de acomodare
Maria Diaconu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
doza de run-in


Explanation:
daca e vorba de studii clinice, doza de run-in se da pacientilor in perioada de run-in de la inceputul studiului clinic

Addriana
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 11

2801 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doză de acomodare


Explanation:
... mai pe românește

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 102