KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Nutrition

enzymatic digest of protein

Romanian translation: digerat enzimatic de proteine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enzymatic digest of protein
Romanian translation:digerat enzimatic de proteine
Entered by: translator2012

19:24 Mar 5, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition / nutrition
English term or phrase: enzymatic digest of protein
enzymatic digest of protein (intr-un tabel)
Multumesc.
translator2012
digerat enzimatic de proteine
Explanation:
E un lichid, rezultatul "digestiei" (ca în Reader's Digest ;-)
Selected response from:

lucca
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1digerat enzimatic de proteinelucca
5digestia enzimatica a proteinei/proteinelormicawber_7


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
digestia enzimatica a proteinei/proteinelor


Explanation:
Cred ca de fapt este 'digestion'. Este vorba de hidroliza enzimatica a proteinelor in prezenta enzimelor proteolitice (proteinaze).

Example sentence(s):
  • digestie enzimatică (proteinaze)

    Reference: http://frf.cncsis.ro/documente/311A586.doc.doc
micawber_7
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
digerat enzimatic de proteine


Explanation:
E un lichid, rezultatul "digestiei" (ca în Reader's Digest ;-)

lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonia Toth: Am văzut în tabele de la dif. firme care produc reactivi sau alte substanţe că erau produse ale digestiei.
22 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!