KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

deep cooled/low temperature gases

Romanian translation: gaze intens răcite / la joasă temperatură


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deep cooled/low temperature gases
Romanian translation:gaze intens răcite / la joasă temperatură
Entered by: lucca

18:18 Nov 1, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: deep cooled/low temperature gases
tank for liquefied low-temperature gases
Enikö Dima Staflin
Sweden
gaze intens răcite / la joasă temperatură
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-11-02 14:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Întregul text: rezervor pentru gaze lichefiate la/de/cu joasă temperatură.
Selected response from:

lucca
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc mult
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gaze intens răcite / la joasă temperaturălucca
5container de gaze care se transforma in lichide la temperature joase
Could-you
4rezervor pentru lichefierea gazelor la temperaturi scazute (joase)Prims-Grup


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
container de gaze care se transforma in lichide la temperature joase


Explanation:
...

Could-you
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rezervor pentru lichefierea gazelor la temperaturi scazute (joase)


Explanation:
...

Prims-Grup
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gaze intens răcite / la joasă temperatură


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-11-02 14:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Întregul text: rezervor pentru gaze lichefiate la/de/cu joasă temperatură.

lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Mulţumesc mult

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Dana Szabados
9 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Elvira Tatucu
14 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc