KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

love

Romanian translation: dragoste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:love
Romanian translation:dragoste
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

18:37 Mar 23, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: love
i love you
Cristina
dragoste
Explanation:
Te iubesc

Acesti termeni se gasesc in meniul Glossary din partea stanga a ferestrei
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dragoste
Elvira Stoianov
4iubiremonamurr


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dragoste


Explanation:
Te iubesc

Acesti termeni se gasesc in meniul Glossary din partea stanga a ferestrei

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu
9 mins

agree  Red Cat Studios
15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iubire


Explanation:
a synonim of 'dragoste'
I love you - te iubesc

monamurr
United Kingdom