KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

guard

Romanian translation: avangardă


18:25 Mar 18, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: guard
With the advance guard of the Indian Army, the first Indian general into the city, Major-General Gandharu Nagra, said:.....
xxxada_7
Romanian translation:avangardă
Explanation:
avangardă
Selected response from:

Cristian Brinza
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6avangardă
Cristian Brinza
4unitate avansatamicawber_7


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
avangardă


Explanation:
avangardă

Cristian Brinza
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim
2 mins

agree  Elena Iercoşan
3 mins

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
6 mins

agree  lucca
14 mins

agree  Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
5 hrs

agree  Monika Silea
14 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unitate avansata


Explanation:
A se vedea utilizarea in context.

Example sentence(s):
  • Unitati avansate ale fortelor aliate se aflau ieri la aproximativ 10 kilometri distanta de capitala irakiana si pregateau dispozitivul pentru atacarea ...

    ziua.ro/top_a.php?data=2003-04-04&order=2
micawber_7
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4