KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

eternity

Romanian translation: eternitate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eternity
Romanian translation:eternitate
Entered by: corin

17:08 May 27, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: eternity
Inside my heart
is where your name will be
etched on my soul for eternity.
Howard
eternitate
Explanation:
In inima mea -
Numele tau va fi acolo,
Gravat pe sufletul meu pentru totdeauna.
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment

Thank you for helping express my feelings in Romainian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eternitate
corin
4Numele tau va dainui mereu in inima mea
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Numele tau va dainui mereu in inima mea


Explanation:
si acolo va ramane inscris pe veci

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 17:17:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eternitate is the translation of eternity

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eternitate


Explanation:
In inima mea -
Numele tau va fi acolo,
Gravat pe sufletul meu pentru totdeauna.

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment

Thank you for helping express my feelings in Romainian.