KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

how are you

Romanian translation: Ce mai faci?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:how are you
Romanian translation:Ce mai faci?
Entered by: Lydia Molea

09:02 Jun 11, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: how are you
how are you doing
liset
Ce mai faci?
Explanation:
Ce mai faceti? (more formal)
Selected response from:

Lydia Molea
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Ce mai faci?
Lydia Molea
4ce mai faci?Serge L
4ce mai faci? (ce mai faceti?)
spencer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ce mai faci?


Explanation:
Ce mai faceti? (more formal)

Lydia Molea
Germany
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
16 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Red Cat Studios
45 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Daniela McKeeby
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  adelutza
20 hrs
  -> thanks

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce mai faci? (ce mai faceti?)


Explanation:
cum merge?


spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce mai faci?


Explanation:
I'm fine, thank you ;-)

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 16