KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

I have arranged to visit you at your home address to discuss education

Romanian translation: Am facut toate aranjamentele necesare pentru a va vizita acasa, pentru a discuta problema educatiei


17:09 Jun 11, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I have arranged to visit you at your home address to discuss education
It's a letter sent to parents from school.
Christina Kalinina
Romanian translation:Am facut toate aranjamentele necesare pentru a va vizita acasa, pentru a discuta problema educatiei
Explanation:
scolarizarii can be used instead of educatiei if education refers to school
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks,it sounded very official.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Am facut toate aranjamentele necesare pentru a va vizita acasa, pentru a discuta problema educatiei
Elvira Stoianov
5 +1Va voi face o vizita la dvs. acasa pentru a discuta despre scoala.Dana Carciumaru


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Va voi face o vizita la dvs. acasa pentru a discuta despre scoala.


Explanation:
My best suggestion in the context.

Dana Carciumaru
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adelutza
12 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Am facut toate aranjamentele necesare pentru a va vizita acasa, pentru a discuta problema educatiei


Explanation:
scolarizarii can be used instead of educatiei if education refers to school

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888
Grading comment
Thanks,it sounded very official.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirona Ciocirlie
7 days