KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

It was 1 November 1897, fall season, in Corso Umberto, Turin. Some students from

Romanian translation: Era 1 noiembrie 1987, toamna, in Corso Umberto, Torino. Cativa studenti de la


12:19 Aug 11, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: It was 1 November 1897, fall season, in Corso Umberto, Turin. Some students from
aceasta fraza este istoria clubului de fotbal Juventus Torino
alex
Romanian translation:Era 1 noiembrie 1987, toamna, in Corso Umberto, Torino. Cativa studenti de la
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

spencer
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Era 1 noiembrie 1987, toamna, in Corso Umberto, Torino. Cativa studenti de la
spencer
5 +2Era 1 noiembrie 1897, pe strada Umberto din Torino....Tudor Soiman


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Era 1 noiembrie 1987, toamna, in Corso Umberto, Torino. Cativa studenti de la


Explanation:
that's it

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxhyazinthe
16 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
37 mins

agree  Ligeias
9 hrs

agree  Irina Schwab
19 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 day2 hrs

agree  Daniel NISIOI
3 days4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Era 1 noiembrie 1897, pe strada Umberto din Torino....


Explanation:
PE, nu in. strada pt ca Corso Umberto este (corect corso -cu c mic in italiana- Re Umberto)o strada. Se mai poat pune si Se intampla pe 1 noiembrie 1897,pe strada...

Tudor Soiman
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 383

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass: De acord cu "pe bulevardul" dar nu cu "corso". Strada = via; corso = bulevard.
6 hrs

agree  Irina Schwab: suna mai bine aceasta varianta, desi - probabil - alex dorea sa intrebe ce inseamna 'fall'
17 hrs