KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

reconstitution

Romanian translation: reconstituire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reconstitution
Romanian translation:reconstituire
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

16:27 Oct 15, 2002
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: reconstitution
The powder may also contain a buffer to maintain a high pH upon reconstitution.

dupa umezire???

(Imi pare rau sa va deranjez din nou, dar nu este domeniul meu si o prietena m-a rugat sa o ajut....)
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
pulberea poate contine un agent tampon pentru a mentine un pH inalt la reconstituire
Explanation:
this is the exact translation :as chemical engineer I think it can be also a process of dehydration ( or other), but one never knows if the whole context of the text is not disponible.Thus one cannot make guesses
Selected response from:

Nicholas-George Piatkowski
Grading comment
Multumesc tuturor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4pulberea poate contine un agent tampon pentru a mentine un pH inalt la reconstituireNicholas-George Piatkowski
4 +2dupa hidratare
Roxana Marian
4dupa adaugarea de apa
corin


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dupa adaugarea de apa


Explanation:
...sau alt lichid

sau "dupa revenirea la starea lichida prin adaugarea de apa (sau alt lichid)" - desi mi se pare cam lung...


reconstitute = to return (a dehydrated or concentrated food) to the liquid state by adding water.



corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 77

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dupa hidratare


Explanation:
? :-)

Roxana Marian
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiana Coblis
23 mins
  -> multumesc Cristiana

agree  Iulia Anania
12 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pulberea poate contine un agent tampon pentru a mentine un pH inalt la reconstituire


Explanation:
this is the exact translation :as chemical engineer I think it can be also a process of dehydration ( or other), but one never knows if the whole context of the text is not disponible.Thus one cannot make guesses


    Reference: http://nickpiat@yahoo.com
Nicholas-George Piatkowski
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Multumesc tuturor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
2 mins

agree  felicia_za
31 mins

agree  Tehno
13 hrs

agree  corin: Sa dam Cezarului...
1 day7 hrs