KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

talking shop

Romanian translation: a vorbi despre afaceri / serviciu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:talking shop
Romanian translation:a vorbi despre afaceri / serviciu
Entered by: Katza

11:36 Oct 18, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: talking shop
Would you guys please stop talking shop?
Mugur
a vorbi despre afaceri / serviciu
Explanation:
Vreti sa nu mai discutati despre serviciu / afaceri?
Selected response from:

Katza
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5a vorbi despre afaceri / serviciuKatza
4 +4Ia mai terminati cu problemele de serviciu.
nadiab


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a vorbi despre afaceri / serviciu


Explanation:
Vreti sa nu mai discutati despre serviciu / afaceri?

Katza
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreea_U
30 mins
  -> multumesc, deka

agree  asco
36 mins
  -> multumesc, Asco

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

agree  Raluca Ion
5 hrs

agree  Tehno
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ia mai terminati cu problemele de serviciu.


Explanation:
Nu e vorba neaparat de afaceri, ci de discutii profesionale.

nadiab
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  corin: sau "discutiile despre serviciu"
3 hrs

agree  Cristiana Coblis
18 hrs

agree  Tudor Soiman
19 hrs

agree  Cris Hirzoiu: sau "chestiuni" - tonul o permite
2 days58 mins