KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

something

Romanian translation: ceva


21:19 Jan 4, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: something
something
Jessy
Romanian translation:ceva
Explanation:
this is it
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9ceva
Elvira Stoianov
5ceva/oareceraulciceu


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
ceva


Explanation:
this is it

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danv
3 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
6 hrs

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
9 hrs

agree  Éva Vajda
12 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
15 hrs

agree  Ciprian Dumea: :-)
21 hrs

agree  Ioana Bostan
1 day9 hrs

agree  Andrei Albu
1 day11 hrs

agree  Raluca Ion
1 day12 hrs

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ceva/oarece


Explanation:
in functie de context, daca este vorba de motivarea unui act anterior...

raulciceu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12