KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

effort

Romanian translation: efort


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:effort
Romanian translation:efort
Entered by: Ioana Bostan

08:00 Mar 25, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: effort
In an effort to
create a resource that might help institutions
address this inconsistency, the
American Council on Education (ACE)
conducted a study to determine how
participants in exchange programs
funded by the Fund for the Improvement
of Postsecondary Education
(FIPSE) addressed credit recognition.
Dumitra
fa si tu un "efort" minim
Explanation:
and look up in a dictionary!
Selected response from:

Ioana Bostan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fa si tu un "efort" minim
Ioana Bostan
5efort
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fa si tu un "efort" minim


Explanation:
and look up in a dictionary!

Ioana Bostan
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR: poate ar trebui sa-i traduci in romana ce inseamna *dictionary*, Ioana
5 hrs
  -> da, s-ar putea sa ai dreptate

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: am impresia ca o interesa traducerea intregilor fraze pe care le-a postat
6 hrs
  -> pai, tocmai, mi s-a parut cam mult

agree  Anca Nitu: atunci pune draga fraza pe masa si nu ne mai fierbe :)
16 hrs
  -> ;-)

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
efort


Explanation:
In eforturile sale de a ...

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888