KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

Successful

Romanian translation: pozitive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:successful
Romanian translation:pozitive
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

08:05 Mar 25, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Successful
Successful outcomes
can advance campus internationalization,
enhance institutional offerings,
and attract new students; strengthen
the depth and breadth of faculty curricular
and research collaboration; and
ensure recognition for international
studies and internships.
Dumitra
pozitive
Explanation:
In acest context as prefera folosirea cuvantului pozitiv.
Rezultatele pozitive ...
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5pozitive
Elvira Stoianov
5 +1(de) succes
Irene S.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(de) succes


Explanation:
sau reusit, victorios, incununat de succes

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
6 hrs
  -> multumesc, Cristina

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pozitive


Explanation:
In acest context as prefera folosirea cuvantului pozitiv.
Rezultatele pozitive ...

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu
3 mins

agree  Ioana Bostan: merge mai bine
54 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 hrs

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
7 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu: rezultate pozitive
16 hrs